← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Wyoming (2025)

8,310,011 recreation visits across 7 park units in Wyoming. Visitors spent 44,601 nights in a recreation vehicle and 931,478 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Grand Teton NP3,800,648+4.8%
Yellowstone NP2,333,863+0.4%
John D. Rockefeller, Jr. MEM PKWY1,497,514+2.6%
Devils Tower NM515,303-4.7%
Bighorn Canyon NRA105,059+3.9%
Fort Laramie NHS36,998-16.0%
Fossil Butte NM20,626-4.0%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets