← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Utah (2025)

14,354,141 recreation visits across 13 park units in Utah. Visitors spent 224,952 nights in a recreation vehicle and 141,914 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Zion NP4,984,525+0.8%
Glen Canyon NRA2,663,440-25.7%
Bryce Canyon NP1,967,367-21.2%
Arches NP1,511,740+3.1%
Capitol Reef NP1,388,476-2.4%
Canyonlands NP796,057-2.7%
Cedar Breaks NM718,014-0.7%
Timpanogos Cave NM92,031-19.3%
Dinosaur NM82,088-2.0%
Natural Bridges NM70,400-7.0%
Golden Spike NHP53,696-2.9%
Hovenweep NM14,903-15.4%
Rainbow Bridge NM11,404-34.8%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets