← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Pennsylvania (2025)

8,185,111 recreation visits across 17 park units in Pennsylvania.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Independence NHP1,926,580-31.2%
Valley Forge NHP1,819,086-2.5%
Appalachian NST1,395,394—
Delaware Water Gap NRA1,156,144-2.3%
Gettysburg NMP730,398-1.5%
Flight 93 NMEM286,079-18.2%
Fort Necessity NB225,783-18.3%
Upper Delaware S&RR190,125+0.9%
Allegheny Portage Railroad NHS162,905-16.0%
Eisenhower NHS75,328-39.0%
Johnstown Flood NMEM74,977-21.8%
Steamtown NHS60,844+1.0%
Hopewell Furnace NHS45,897-5.9%
Friendship Hill NHS18,080-7.1%
First State NHP15,827-4.9%
Thaddeus Kosciuszko NMEM1,664-28.8%
Edgar Allan Poe NHS0-100.0%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets