← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Ohio (2025)

3,346,694 recreation visits across 8 park units in Ohio and 991 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Cuyahoga Valley NP3,025,325+3.9%
Perry's Victory & Intl. Peace MEM124,327+36.2%
Dayton Aviation Heritage NHP79,760-8.4%
Hopewell Culture NHP51,969-20.5%
James A. Garfield NHS34,298-13.5%
William Howard Taft NHS18,121-41.8%
First Ladies NHS8,482-32.9%
Charles Young Buffalo Soldiers NM4,412-6.5%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets