← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Mississippi (2025)

9,743,048 recreation visits across 6 park units in Mississippi. Visitors spent 31,802 nights in a recreation vehicle.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Natchez Trace PKWY6,395,827+8.6%
Gulf Islands NS2,832,183+17.5%
Vicksburg NMP410,300+1.7%
Medgar and Myrlie Evers Home NM61,170-14.5%
Natchez NHP41,356+92.2%
Emmett Till and Mamie Till-Mobley NM2,212+25.8%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets