← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Missouri (2025)

3,800,771 recreation visits across 7 park units in Missouri. Visitors spent 28,792 nights in a recreation vehicle and 220 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Gateway Arch NP2,209,028-13.8%
Ozark NSR1,116,835-16.9%
Wilson's Creek NB370,558+3.6%
Ulysses S. Grant NHS37,467-16.2%
George Washington Carver NM31,062-20.5%
Harry S Truman NHS19,296-19.9%
Ste. Genevieve NHP16,525-30.8%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets