← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Kentucky (2025)

1,933,869 recreation visits across 6 park units in Kentucky. Visitors spent 38,431 nights in a recreation vehicle and 18,164 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Cumberland Gap NHP711,460+4.9%
Mammoth Cave NP660,734-11.6%
Big South Fork NRRA317,486-0.7%
Abraham Lincoln Birthplace NHP212,899-14.6%
Camp Nelson NM20,763-40.2%
Mill Springs Battlefield NM10,527+22.7%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets