← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Hawaii (2025)

5,035,145 recreation visits across 7 park units in Hawaii and 33,480 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Hawaii Volcanoes NP1,877,854+31.0%
Pearl Harbor NMEM1,534,226-3.4%
Haleakala NP853,711+16.6%
Pu'uhonua o Honaunau NHP371,957-18.1%
Kaloko Honokohau NHP360,084+2.5%
Pu'ukohola Heiau NHS21,978-20.1%
Kalaupapa NHP15,335-50.2%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets