← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Florida (2025)

13,713,058 recreation visits across 11 park units in Florida. Visitors spent 116,761 nights in a recreation vehicle.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Gulf Islands NS4,744,740-12.0%
Canaveral NS2,496,947+32.5%
Big Cypress NPRES2,262,731+2.1%
Timucuan EHP1,109,821+11.3%
Everglades NP778,198+4.9%
Fort Matanzas NM653,152-4.0%
Castillo de San Marcos NM598,070+3.1%
Biscayne NP486,567-5.0%
Fort Caroline NMEM369,183+41.8%
De Soto NMEM124,294-19.8%
Dry Tortugas NP89,355+5.3%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets