← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Arkansas (2025)

4,210,100 recreation visits across 7 park units in Arkansas. Visitors spent 66,776 nights in a recreation vehicle and 2,790 in a park lodge.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Hot Springs NP2,494,611+1.3%
Buffalo NR1,393,246-17.4%
Pea Ridge NMP131,726+28.4%
Fort Smith NHS106,953-14.1%
Little Rock Central High School NHS49,069-23.1%
Arkansas Post NMEM27,674+5.6%
President W.J. Clinton Birthplace Home NHS6,821+9.8%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets