← Every state

Most Visited National Parks in Alabama (2025)

1,433,413 recreation visits across 6 park units in Alabama.

Busiest first

Overnight columns are blank where a park has no such accommodation. A park crossing a state line is counted here with this state's share only.

ParkVisitsChange
Little River Canyon NPRES781,518+2.4%
Natchez Trace PKWY559,636+8.6%
Horseshoe Bend NMP50,738-20.8%
Tuskegee Airmen NHS25,041-12.1%
Tuskegee Institute NHS8,659-13.7%
Russell Cave NM7,821-15.6%

Calendar year 2025 figures.

Related datasets