← Every investor Every manager →
Azarias Capital Management, L.P. Portfolio
$168.4M across 23 positions as of 2026-09-30, with 80% of it in the ten largest. 4 quarters on file.
How the reported portfolio did
Each 13F's long stock positions, held to the next quarter's end, against the S&P 500. Yearly rates, on closes without dividends.
1 year
—
a quarter missing or too little priced
3 years
—
a quarter missing or too little priced
5 years
—
a quarter missing or too little priced
Quarters ahead
1 of 3
| Quarter | Portfolio | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 | 0.0% | +2.1% |
| Mar 31, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026 | +9.8% | +14.8% |
| Dec 31, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026 | +0.9% | -4.6% |
| Sep 30, 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | — | +2.4% |
| Jun 30, 2025 to Sep 30, 2025 | — | +7.8% |
| Mar 31, 2025 to Jun 30, 2025 | — | +10.5% |
| Dec 31, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | — | -4.6% |
| Sep 30, 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | — | +2.1% |
Largest first
Share is of this manager's reported book. A holding with no symbol is one this site does not track as a company; the filing's own name for it is shown instead.
| Holding | Value | Share | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | $81.2M | 48.2% | 106,461 |
| UR-ENERGY INC | $12M | 7.1% | 11,084,310 |
| DENISON MINES CORP | $10.8M | 6.4% | 4,158,703 |
| NEXGEN ENERGY LTD | $6.2M | 3.7% | 680,167 |
| CCJCameco Corp | $4.9M | 2.9% | 56,083 |
| SEADRILL LTD | $4.7M | 2.8% | 105,405 |
| UUUUEnergy Fuels Inc | $4.2M | 2.5% | 380,528 |
| MTRXMatrix Service Company | $4.1M | 2.4% | 425,763 |
| GPORGulfport Energy Corp | $3.6M | 2.2% | 24,132 |
| TRUEBLUE INC | $3.5M | 2.1% | 384,599 |
| MOTORCAR PTS AMER INC | $3.3M | 2.0% | 317,162 |
| METALLUS INC | $3.3M | 2.0% | 174,422 |
| MANManpowerGroup Inc | $3.2M | 1.9% | 57,631 |
| INTREPID POTASH INC | $3.1M | 1.9% | 97,555 |
| MOHMolina Healthcare Inc | $3M | 1.8% | 15,727 |
| LKQLKQ Corp | $2.8M | 1.7% | 124,471 |
| ENCORE ENERGY CORP | $2.3M | 1.4% | 2,148,481 |
| EIGEmployers Holdings Inc | $2.3M | 1.3% | 47,336 |
| STANDARD MTR PRODS INC | $2.2M | 1.3% | 60,132 |
| SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC | $2.2M | 1.3% | 159,437 |
| HOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATI | $2.1M | 1.3% | 164,807 |
| UNIFI INC | $2.1M | 1.3% | 326,798 |
| MILLER INDS INC TENN | $1.3M | 0.8% | 24,172 |
Quarter ending 2026-09-30.
Follow Azarias Capital Management, L.P. by email
Azarias Capital Management, L.P.'s new 13F filings and what changed in them, with the rest of the week's filings. One email a week, free.
Unsubscribe with one click from any email.