← Every commodity

Soybeans Export Sales

A net cancellation of 175,309 metric tons in the week ending 2026-09-03, across 47 destinations. Total outstanding commitments stand at 41,679,188. 12 buyers cancelled more than they bought.

Who bought

Biggest first. Net sales are new purchases less cancellations, so a negative figure means that buyer released more than it took on.

DestinationNet salesShipped this weekOutstandingTotal commitment
NETHERLANDS+58,37158,3710811,814
BANGLADESH+57,32757,32701,238,482
EGYPT+4,39858,29805,061,606
COLOMBIA+5906427,948599,077
CANADA01,28421,100197,677
GREECE00030,712
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC00013,906
TURKEY000605,064
LEBANON00051,300
IRAQ000226,881
ISRAEL00030,590
SAUDI ARABIA000136,395
LAOS0002,111
VENEZUELA07,00010,000115,943
ITALY000493,339
PERU00047,825
UNITED KINGDOM000198,541
COSTA RICA000267,568
FRANCE0060202,325
PAKISTAN0001,092,731
NEPAL0020,000137,095
GERMANY0001,136,792
SPAIN0001,168,163
PORTUGAL000117,672
PANAMA00041,174
LW WW I0000
BARBADOS00018,989
SENEGAL000467
TUNISIA000206,849
ALGERIA000768,937
MOROCCO00023,100
HONG KONG0000
KOREA, SOUTH0014,971369,535
CAMBODIA0012015,533
NICARAGUA000195
SINGAPORE-211023,3025,840
QATAR-413000
MEXICO-1,78343,3065605,102,353
VIETNAM-1,9805,49167,0241,140,732
THAILAND-2,06888924,482389,602
JAPAN-2,9535,50773,8622,385,952
PHILIPPINES-3,505417,514151,554
INDONESIA-4,3297,422194,2582,606,835
TAIWAN-8,0072,396104,3941,503,284
MALAYSIA-15,3262,90768,086552,503
UNKNOWN-119,610050,00050,000
CHINA-136,00005,00012,362,145

Week by week

Every destination summed, newest first.

Week endingNet sales
2026-09-03-175,309
2026-08-27-94,181
2026-08-20+73,913
2026-08-13+85,016
2026-08-06+75,119
2026-07-30+32,157
2026-07-23+302,260
2026-07-16+56,351
2026-07-09+188,274
2026-07-02+54,349
2026-06-25+41,786
2026-06-18+455,405
2026-06-11+424,869
2026-06-04+211,292
2026-05-28+276,852
2026-05-21+299,899
2026-05-14+351,423
2026-05-07+102,059
2026-04-30+141,940
2026-04-23+258,066
2026-04-16+364,633
2026-04-09+247,886
2026-04-02+295,403
2026-03-26+353,259
2026-03-19+668,901
2026-03-12+298,208
2026-03-05+456,740
2026-02-26+250,519
2026-02-19+407,086
2026-02-12+798,216
2026-02-05+281,798
2026-01-29+368,421
2026-01-22+818,972
2026-01-15+2,387,898
2026-01-08+1,993,073
2026-01-01+877,914
2025-12-25+1,177,745
2025-12-18+987,082
2025-12-11+2,328,409
2025-12-04+1,503,166

Measured in metric tons.

Related datasets