← Every commodity

Soybean Oil Export Sales

A net cancellation of 1,678 metric tons in the week ending 2026-10-01, across 27 destinations. Total outstanding commitments stand at 375,827. 1 buyer cancelled more than they bought.

Who bought

Biggest first. Net sales are new purchases less cancellations, so a negative figure means that buyer released more than it took on.

DestinationNet salesShipped this weekOutstandingTotal commitment
MEXICO+42851937293,715
JAMAICA+232307,268
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC+55041,531
KOREA, SOUTH0000
MOROCCO00030,016
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO000161
BARBADOS000850
LW WW I00033
PANAMA000282
COSTA RICA0003,000
HONDURAS00011,043
EGYPT0008,000
EL SALVADOR0002,143
GUATEMALA00025,452
KUWAIT0024776
SAUDI ARABIA0001,341
QATAR003434
JORDAN000204
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES0024169
OMAN000529
BAHRAIN000158
UNKNOWN0000
LEBANON000210
VENEZUELA00079,043
COLOMBIA00031,831
INDONESIA00019
CANADA-2,1341,4557,65138,019

Week by week

Every destination summed, newest first.

Week endingNet sales
2026-10-01-1,678
2026-09-24+173
2026-09-17+1,631
2026-09-10-163
2026-09-03+83
2026-08-27+1,324
2026-08-20+360
2026-08-13+1,225
2026-08-06-6,005
2026-07-30+3,926
2026-07-23-1,099
2026-07-16+635
2026-07-09-308
2026-07-02+878
2026-06-25-1,517
2026-06-18+852
2026-06-11+2,231
2026-06-04+824
2026-05-28+27
2026-05-21+3,374
2026-05-14+1,042
2026-05-07-558
2026-04-30+954
2026-04-23+3,446
2026-04-16+1,526
2026-04-09+1,138
2026-04-02-1,617
2026-03-26+1,148
2026-03-19+753
2026-03-12+5,241
2026-03-05-2,835
2026-02-26+7,662
2026-02-19+1,473
2026-02-12+11,134
2026-02-05+2,093
2026-01-29+963
2026-01-22+22,052
2026-01-15+10,499
2026-01-08+14,113
2026-01-01+24,874

Measured in metric tons.

Related datasets