← Every commodity

Corn Export Sales

Net sales of 79,788 metric tons in the week ending 2026-09-03, across 51 destinations. Total outstanding commitments stand at 87,007,624. 10 buyers cancelled more than they bought.

Who bought

Biggest first. Net sales are new purchases less cancellations, so a negative figure means that buyer released more than it took on.

DestinationNet salesShipped this weekOutstandingTotal commitment
JAPAN+223,566358,108147,22815,977,132
SPAIN+97,705105,31505,203,545
EL SALVADOR+29,51429,51416,000688,698
COLOMBIA+16,751100,67058,5058,929,721
NETHERLANDS+12,47752,4770595,067
HONDURAS+2,72334,13620,3531,382,641
INDONESIA+1,51068,510329349,280
MALAYSIA0078,241180,350
VIETNAM04737,5701,873,176
THAILAND001,9001,900
TUNISIA00064,661
ALGERIA000718,755
MOROCCO00196682,433
N ZEAL00036,329
TAIWAN01,13186,0373,540,538
CHINA0000
PHILIPPINES0045,987436,868
KUWAIT0003
IRAQ00056,197
ISRAEL000261,615
SAUDI ARABIA000523,943
JAMAICA000304,977
VENEZUELA0001,713,629
PORTUGAL0001,337,294
ITALY000101,676
HONG KONG04726135,619
LIBYA00036,307
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC000652,115
BARBADOS00035,743
LW WW I00019,668
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO00065,580
NICARAGUA000692,677
GUYANA00037,648
SURINAME0006,380
ECUADOR0004,050
UNITED KINGDOM00573651,257
COSTA RICA000914,888
PANAMA001,152869,710
SRI LANKA0000
IRELAND000810,904
GUATEMALA007,5001,649,142
PAKISTAN-96000
BANGLADESH-1110058,789
JORDAN-151072108
PERU-316000
CANADA-6,3725,3444,341723,536
EGYPT-6,9920214525,061
CUBA-7,0000018,440
MEXICO-40,614124,159277,59425,143,791
KOREA, SOUTH-49,98973,69536,4448,953,283
UNKNOWN-192,8170172,500172,500

Week by week

Every destination summed, newest first.

Week endingNet sales
2026-09-03+79,788
2026-08-27-829,569
2026-08-20+31,220
2026-08-13+232,892
2026-08-06+400,982
2026-07-30+116,740
2026-07-23+362,916
2026-07-16+332,679
2026-07-09+314,962
2026-07-02+565,810
2026-06-25+732,070
2026-06-18+743,097
2026-06-11+1,157,057
2026-06-04+1,000,374
2026-05-28+883,332
2026-05-21+1,015,273
2026-05-14+2,125,316
2026-05-07+679,699
2026-04-30+1,361,702
2026-04-23+1,597,831
2026-04-16+1,316,703
2026-04-09+1,400,582
2026-04-02+1,361,349
2026-03-26+1,149,424
2026-03-19+1,217,827
2026-03-12+1,171,816
2026-03-05+1,503,276
2026-02-26+2,022,585
2026-02-19+685,804
2026-02-12+1,469,502
2026-02-05+2,069,632
2026-01-29+1,041,066
2026-01-22+1,648,408
2026-01-15+4,010,632
2026-01-08+1,139,540
2026-01-01+377,598
2025-12-25+736,616
2025-12-18+2,202,287
2025-12-11+1,744,132
2025-12-04+1,478,853

Measured in metric tons.

Related datasets