← Every commodity

All Wheat Export Sales

Net sales of 95,094 metric tons in the week ending 2026-06-04, across 59 destinations. Total outstanding commitments stand at 23,706,522. 3 buyers cancelled more than they bought.

Who bought

Biggest first. Net sales are new purchases less cancellations, so a negative figure means that buyer released more than it took on.

DestinationNet salesShipped this weekOutstandingTotal commitment
MEXICO+40,69171,648151,8364,480,267
KOREA, SOUTH+19,70519,70526,3941,909,187
VENEZUELA+17,04617,0460738,476
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO+10,34610,3460106,086
BURMA+8,3278,327072,227
EL SALVADOR+6,2776,277091,723
COSTA RICA+5,2455,2450123,362
BARBADOS+3543,054016,983
N ANTIL0001
THAILAND00500712,489
VIETNAM000694,208
MALAYSIA002,209133,821
INDONESIA0071,0001,091,483
PHILIPPINES0002,646,416
CHINA000335,978
HONG KONG0003,423
TAIWAN002,650969,569
JAPAN0002,072,227
AUSTRAL0000
MOROCCO00061,688
ALGERIA000166,010
EGYPT00075,151
MAURITANIA00037,000
SENEGAL00010,800
GUINEA00062,942
COTE D'IVOIRE00056,700
NIGERIA008,9691,565,732
ANGOLA00033,000
TANZANIA0000
MAURITIUS00029,865
MOZAMBIQUE0007,350
ECUADOR000490,618
SURINAME00021,396
GUYANA00042,283
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC000494,086
HAITI000265,199
JAMAICA000168,500
PANAMA00092,738
HONDURAS000341,523
BELIZE00020,087
CANADA05475,01238,169
BRAZIL00096,280
UNITED KINGDOM0009,681
BELGIUM0000
PERU000292,626
CHILE000236,899
SPAIN00034,751
ITALY000374,698
CYPRUS0000
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES00066,266
BANGLADESH000744,261
SINGAPORE00049,752
UNKNOWN0030,00030,000
SOUTH AFRICA000205,955
SRI LANKA000102,638
COLOMBIA000745,908
LW WW I-7001,600042,288
NICARAGUA-5,6691,831078,661
GUATEMALA-6,52800317,095

Week by week

Every destination summed, newest first.

Week endingNet sales
2026-06-04+95,094
2026-05-28-642,239
2026-05-21-807,348
2026-05-14+166,342
2026-05-07+133,485
2026-04-30+78,772
2026-04-23+226,096
2026-04-16+82,022
2026-04-09+100,318
2026-04-02+163,590
2026-03-26+23,521
2026-03-19+397,245
2026-03-12+189,887
2026-03-05+455,439
2026-02-26+203,100
2026-02-19+242,964
2026-02-12+287,974
2026-02-05+487,998
2026-01-29+373,877
2026-01-22+558,201
2026-01-15+618,076
2026-01-08+156,255
2026-01-01+118,701
2025-12-25+95,385
2025-12-18+147,834
2025-12-11+432,609
2025-12-04+381,532
2025-11-27+460,655
2025-11-20+361,715
2025-11-13+850,418
2025-11-06+462,478
2025-10-30+505,415
2025-10-23+499,778
2025-10-16+341,306
2025-10-09+613,899
2025-10-02+887,864
2025-09-25+315,875
2025-09-18+539,842
2025-09-11+377,459
2025-09-04+305,351

Measured in metric tons.

Related datasets