← Every commodity

All Upland Cotton Export Sales

Net sales of 1,265 running bales in the week ending 2026-08-06, across 33 destinations. Total outstanding commitments stand at 11,977,392. 9 buyers cancelled more than they bought.

Who bought

Biggest first. Net sales are new purchases less cancellations, so a negative figure means that buyer released more than it took on.

DestinationNet salesShipped this weekOutstandingTotal commitment
NICARAGUA+10,472012,144102,510
INDIA+1,07915,77457,788756,608
VIETNAM+88423,824207,5664,068,622
THAILAND+3431,3348,678183,567
SRI LANKA00087
BAHRAIN0000
COSTA RICA001,50970,242
SWITZLD000616
MALAYSIA063012,428300,974
KOREA, SOUTH0022,651106,536
HONG KONG004,3104,310
ITALY0081014,245
TAIWAN008,38862,991
ECUADOR01752,10343,587
UNKNOWN0000
EL SALVADOR02,82350,897207,468
PERU004,606147,918
GERMANY0002,032
BELGIUM000264
VENEZUELA001,1549,374
DJIBOUTI0002,516
EGYPT008817,976
COLOMBIA0004,696
PORTUGAL002,46412,755
MEXICO-18725,418630,723
GUATEMALA-170519,127241,904
BANGLADESH-18068,566870,713
INDONESIA-2144619,755484,390
TURKEY-243,49524,4221,076,333
CHINA-554,40727,859589,674
JAPAN-882644,75883,306
PAKISTAN-82511,489145,5181,568,625
HONDURAS-10,4802,47045,932311,830

Week by week

Every destination summed, newest first.

Week endingNet sales
2026-08-06+1,265
2026-07-30-55,855
2026-07-23+29,719
2026-07-16+51,287
2026-07-09+34,360
2026-07-02+66,422
2026-06-25+49,001
2026-06-18+83,864
2026-06-11+177,098
2026-06-04+207,032
2026-05-28+185,268
2026-05-21+153,622
2026-05-14+131,792
2026-05-07+47,699
2026-04-30+123,349
2026-04-23+162,879
2026-04-16+119,947
2026-04-09+161,101
2026-04-02+319,580
2026-03-26+371,475
2026-03-19+202,444
2026-03-12+196,691
2026-03-05+253,177
2026-02-26+150,362
2026-02-19+253,229
2026-02-12+466,253
2026-02-05+231,031
2026-01-29+249,836
2026-01-22+203,666
2026-01-15+412,457
2026-01-08+339,724
2026-01-01+98,031
2025-12-25+133,996
2025-12-18+182,680
2025-12-11+304,689
2025-12-04+153,266
2025-11-27+135,886
2025-11-20+148,396
2025-11-13+187,648
2025-11-06+292,146

Measured in running bales.

Related datasets